Sectorball Individual Ranking

Published Date: 09.27.2022

PlaceNameCountrySticbreakers 2022 removedSticbreakers 2022 retainSticbreakers 2023 addedTotal June 2023
1István MártonfiRomania266332852780.5
2Viktor LukácsHungary001982239
3Imre HorváthHungary001442193.5
4Gábor Farkas Jr.Hungary002701977
5István MarschalRomania164221231956
6Pákai GyörgyRomania250253211795
7Marcelo CoutinhoBrazil0001666
8János KoczorHungary003031656
9Elemér FülöpHungary0001547
10Ervin VargaRomania194252161417
11Tamás SzatmáriHungary0001386
12Marcelo LagesBrazil0001313
13István DebreczyRomania0001257
14Ronbson MarfaBrazil0001221
15Abel CepaBrazil0001217
16Gábor KondorHungary001861213
17Lehel ValicsRomania002371104
18Zsolt KomáromiHungary0001073
19Attila BodóRomania144181471022.5
20Zoltán NajrorSerbia0001002
21Zoltán Bottyán Hungary000962
22Tibor SzendreiHungary000935
23Galindo Marco PerezChile000933
24Péter HavasRomania17019207888
25Weber GomesBrazil000823
26Levente KissHungary000811
27Mihály BajkóRomania17418150790
28István InczeRomania192210749
29Marcelo "Aranha" MatosBrazil000749
30Gyula DemeHungary00258731
31Péter MatkóHungary00156669
32Paulo CostaBrazil000630
33Antal MagyarHungary000598
34László LukácsHungary00354591
35Claudio MurcilliArgentina000584
36Stevan PlemicSerbia00249583
37João PauloBrazil000512
38Greg UdvariIreland000505
39János TrecskóHungary000490.5
40Martin RosárioArgentina000484
41Zsolt TerjékHungary000476.5
42Renato MurcilliArgentina000463
43György SerákHungary164190444
44Károly MoldovánRomania22025225428
45Rodrigo BarbosaPortugal000421
46Márton SzabóHungary15420168405
47Tanaka HalleyJapan000402
48Alan ShaolinBrazil000401
49Adriá GarrigaSpain000401
50Guilherme GalindoChile000401
51Attila BorsHungary1188117371.5
52Balázs KondorHungary000303
53Zsolt KomancsikRomania11616177302
54Renato "Barthez" PinheiroBrazil000287
55Károly Szathmáry Hungary000285
56Attila Nagy jr.Hungary000271
57Szilárd SeremetHungary000259
58VillanovaBrazil000253
59MauricioBrazil000250
60Gábor GyenesHungary00135247
61Marcus ViniciusBrazil000238
62Péter KrejczikRomania120150221
63Igor MonteiroBrazil000218
64Horacio JuniorBrazil000217
65CristianoBrazil000202
66LusinhoBrazil000199
67Sándor TheodoszHungary000197.5
68AlencarBrazil000193
69Attila NagyHungary000181
70Lajos AnglerHungary000168
71István GóbiHungary000167
72István MajorHungary000162
73Lajos TakácsHungary000157
74András SzegediHungary000157
75Sándor Papp-TakácsHungary000141
76Zoltán Mihály II.Hungary00138139
77Antal BallaHungary000135
78Zsolt CsutakRomania1128126135
79Károly NémethHungary000133
80Sándor KomancsikRomania00132133
81István KissHungary000125
82Ferenc RáczHungary000122.5
83László NémethHungary000115
84László Veres-Kupán Romania00114115
85Nándor KovácsHungary00111112
86Gábor KocsisHungary000109
87Tamás HuszárHungary000106
88András SzirtesHungary000103
89György Mészáros Hungary00098.5
90Gergely InczédiHungary00086
91Árpád MaczelkaHungary00085
92Dóra MatkóHungary00071.5
93Nándor SzabóHungary00070
94Sándor BalázsHungary00068
95Gyula SzickHungary00065.5
96Balázs SziliHungary00042
97Róbert TrischlerHungary00028
98Béla Nagy Hungary00025
99János SoosRomania19618019
100AlenioBrazil00019
101Gergő SzéllHungary00017
102Ferenc FejesHungary00016
103Ferenc SzatmáriHungary00016
104Alenio ChebleBrazil00016
105Zoltán CsekeiHungary00015
106Felipe AlbuquerqueBrazil00015
107Tamas OláhHungary00014
108Lajos NagyHungary00014
109Ákos VarghaHungary00013
110József PozsonyiHungary00013
111János DobolyiHungary00013
112Edno AlessandroBrazil00013
113Zoltán GyozsánHungary00012
114Norbert RákosSerbia00011
115Balázs MátéHungary00011
116László DávidHungary00011
117Endre SzirmayHungary00011
118Csaba BerendHungary00010
119Gábor FarkasHungary00010
120László VáradiHungary00010
121ToninhoBrazil00010
122Tamás SvolikHungary0009
123Tihamér PappHungary0009
124Zoltán KosztaRomania0008
125István NémethHungary0008
126Zoltán DebreczyHungary0008
127Zoltán MihályHungary0007
128Antonio RodriguesBrazil0006
129Armando FranciscoBrazil0005
130Zoltán PuskásHungary0005
131Balázs LaczkóHungary0005
132Dániel NagyHungary0005
133Cauto LauroBrazil0004
134Pedro CarlosBrazil0004
135LuizBrazil0004
136Alex BahrBrazil0003
137Márton VáradiHungary0003
138Fanni MaczelkaHungary0003
139Carlos AlbertoBrazil0003
140Marcos GalindoBrazil0003
141László BörcsökSerbia0002
142Wanderson CarvalhoBrazil0002
143André TorresSpain0001
144Flávio Fernandes MoraesBrazil0001
145Ferenc SimonRomania0001
146Sándor BörcsökSerbia0001
147Endre SzabóSerbia0001
148György TyukodiHungary0001
149Zoltán PriszlingerHungary0001
150Milos KristicSerbia0001
151József KovácsSerbia0001
152Tibor SzánthóCanada0001
153Dénes HorváthHungary0001
154Péter MolnárSlovakia0001
155Ignác BurkaSwitzerland0001
156Ernő BándiRomania0001
157Paulo PerrottiItaly0001
158Tibor SvardaSlovakia0001
159José Cassio ErbistiBrazil0001
160László FazekasSlovakia0001
161Károly SzimandelSlovakia0001
162Péter KampiUkraine0001
163József BallaHungary0001
164Tony de FrancoBrazil0001
165Andrew Boldizs Sr.Australia0001
166Andrew Boldizs Jr.Australia0001
167Csaba KósaSerbia0001
168Tamás SinkovicsSerbia0001
169Raphael CoutoPortugal0001
170Antonio de FrancoBrazil0001
171BrunoBrazil0001
172Leonardo StumpfBrazil0001
173Jan KopenecCzech Republic0001
174Károly MolnárUkraine0001
175Paulo ZuccatoBrazil0001
176Cristian Goncalves BaptistaBrazil0001
177Fabio BorgesBrazil0001
178Ludek VargaCzech Republic0001
179Najror LászlóSerbia0001
180Gábor KörmendiHungary0001
181Paulo MichillinBrazil0001
182Renato Kort Brazil0001
183Alexandre GuerraBrazil0001
184Ulrich Kremser Austira0001
185Nicholas CarrollAustralia0001
186MachadoCanada0001
187Jaroslav JarusekCzech Republic0001
188Vladimir NovákCzech Republic0001
189Chima ObiNigeria0001
190Park Shung WungKorea0001
191István TóthUkraine0001
192Ranjanac R.Serbia0001
193Jakob KrügerPoland0001
194Nowotny N.Poland0001
195Jan WlodarczakPoland0001
196Jorge FarahBrazil0001
197Ádám KántorSlovakia0001
198Andre LagesPortugal0001
199Milovan PaunovicSerbia0001
200Claudio PinhoBrazil0001
201Ricardo PereiraBrazil0001
202Leonardo NegreirosBrazil0001
203Cesar ZuccatoBrazil0001
204Ricardo LopezArgentina0001
205Rudolf KoncsérCroatia0001
206Jaroslav MartinekCzech Republic0001
207Károly SárrétiSwitzerland0001
208Vincze GáborSwitzerland0001
209Tóth JánosSlovakia0001
210Paunovic MilovanSerbia0001
211Mariano BanguBrazil0001
212Brian RussoArgentina0001
213Rossi RussoArgentina0001

The following championships are part of the ranking system:

Championship nameDateValidityRe-organizedNew Tournament lineComments
Point collected between 2004-2017NANANANANA
European Championship 201720172021yes107x
World Championship20182022noNA10x
Lisbon Cup20182022noNA3x
Intercontinental Cup20182022noNA3x
South America Cup20182022yes87x
South America Cup20192023noNA7x
Toserdo Cup20192023noNA3x
European Championship 202120212025noNA7x
Toserdo Cup20212025yes163x
Hungarian National Championship20222026noNA3x
Stickbreakers Cup20222026yes172x
Fesztivál Cup20222026noNA1x
Braziliano 202220222026noNA3x
Toserdo Cup20222026no113x
Stickbreakers Cup20232027noNA3x